.cmd win10 uac?

User discussion and information resource forum for scripting of TeraByte products using script lanugages such as TBScript, VBScript, Batch Files, and more.

.cmd win10 uac?

Postby Beau » Thu Mar 01, 2018 8:34 am

Hi All
I am using windows 10 is there a way in a .cmd to have uac go high with no popup?
thanks
Beau
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Sat Feb 03, 2018 10:27 am

Re: .cmd win10 uac?

Postby Brian K » Thu Mar 01, 2018 11:26 pm

Brian K
 
Posts: 1765
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2011 6:11 pm
Location: NSW, Australia

Re: .cmd win10 uac?

Postby samairahsethi » Mon Mar 11, 2019 3:50 am

Hi Brian K thanks for the answer. It was helpful for me. Helpful thread!!!
samairahsethi
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Mar 11, 2019 3:29 am

Re: .cmd win10 uac?

Postby Prathmesh81 » Thu Jul 30, 2020 9:50 pm

Thanks for sharing such an excellent information. Keep up!
Prathmesh81
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Jul 30, 2020 9:49 pm


Return to Scripting

cron